Contact Us

Kara Anderson

Grade 2 Teacher

Upik Annas

Cafeteria Worker

Faith Bilansky

Teaching Assistant

Allison Bohle

Grade 2 Teacher

Joanne Brielmann

Early Intervention Teacher

Patricia Burkhard

PreKindergarten Teacher

Traci Cahill

Grade 4 Teacher

Sarah Chasse

Music Teacher

Carolyn Collins

Grade 3 Teacher

Tracey Dandley-MacLaren

Teaching Assistant

Catherine Davis

Grade 3 Teacher, Webmaster

Mary DeBellis

Paraprofessional

Mary DiPaola

Music Teacher

Cara Donahue

Social Worker

Silvie Fluckiger

Teaching Assistant

Terry Fraistat

Teaching Assistant

Natalie Fulmer

Teaching Assistant

Meredith Gallinoto

Kindergarten Teacher

Carolyn Golbabai

Speech/Language

Daniel Golden

Physical Education and Health Teacher

Jean Hill

ESOL Tutor

Lisa Horan

Kindergarten Teacher

Kristin Horn

Grade 5 Teacher

Julie Jones

Special Ed Paraprofessional

Marcia Katz

Paraprofessional

Lydia Kress

Teaching Assistant

Kathleen Langan

Special Ed Para

Jill Linker

PreKindergarten Teacher

Erin Loveland

Paraprofessional

Antonio Magalhaes

Custodian

Nancy Maglio

Kindergarten Paraprofessional

Carol Maschi

Learning Disabled

Jacqui McCormick

Speech/Language

Theresa McKeown

Quest Teacher at Aiken School

Glenda McKinley, RN

Nurse

Shannon Mlodzinski

Principal

Michael Morais

Information Technology Specialist for Aiken and King Philip

Lindsey Mulready

Grade 2 Teacher

Barbara Nachtigal

Kindergarten Paraprofessional

Stephen O'Brien

Grade 5 Teacher

Mary O'Toole

Paraprofessional

Cheryl Pacyna

Psychologist

Brenda Parker

Art Teacher

Charlene Phelan

Resource/Special Education Teacher

Sara Portal

School Cafeteria Manager for Aiken, Braeburn, Bugbee, Smith, Norfeldt, and Wolcott Schools

Linda Powers

Spanish Teacher

Carol Precourt

Lead Secretary

Laureen Rausch

Kindergarten Teacher

Daniel Rodrigues

Head Custodian

Traci Romeo

Occupational Therapist

Keegan Scelia

Grade 1 Teacher

Amy Schmelder

Curriculum Specialist

Kate Schreijack

Reading Specialist

Americo Silva

Custodian

Lou Strillacci

Grade 4 Teacher

Daniela Sturm

Grade 1 Teacher

Donna Sullivan

Grade 5 Teacher

Jessica Tamaccio

Library Media Specialist

Janete Teixeira

Cafeteria Worker

Melanie Turek

Resource/Special Education Teacher

Paul Vinci

Teaching Assistant

Monica Walker

Kindergarten Teacher

Loretta Whiting

TESOL Teacher

Charlotte Wisniewski

Grade 3 Teacher

Beth Wolff

Physical Therapist

Deb Woodhall

Mathematics Tutor

Cathy Woods

Grade 1 Teacher

Kelly Young

Grade 4 Teacher