Aiken School Logo

Aiken Staff Directory

Patricia Altieri

Teaching Assistant

Kara Anderson

Kindergarten Teacher

Upik Annas

Cafeteria Worker

Faith Bilansky

Special Education TA

Allison Bohle

Grade 2 Teacher

Felicia Brunetti

Nurse

Patricia Burkhard

PreKindergarten Teacher

Heather Bushnell

Early Intervention Teacher

Traci Cahill

Grade 5 Teacher

Carolyn Collins

Grade 3 Teacher

Tracey Dandley-MacLaren

Teaching Assistant

Mary DiPaola

Music Teacher

Cara Donahue

Social Worker

Silvie Fluckiger

Teaching Assistant

Meredith Gallinoto

Kindergarten Teacher

Daniel Golden

Physical Education and Health Teacher

Stefan Harroo

Grade 3 Teacher

Lisa Horan

Grade 1 Teacher

Hadeer Hossain

Teaching Assistant

Julie Jones

Special Ed Paraprofessional

Marcia Katz

Paraprofessional

Lydia Kress

Teaching Assistant

Jill Linker

PreKindergarten Teacher

Erin Loveland

Paraprofessional

Antonio Magalhaes

Custodian

Nancy Maglio

Kindergarten Paraprofessional

Tangel McFadden

Social Worker

Theresa McKeown

Quest Teacher at Aiken School

Shannon Mlodzinski

Principal

Michael Morais

Information Technology Specialist, WHPS

Lindsey Mulready

Grade 2 Teacher

Barbara Nachtigal

Kindergarten Paraprofessional

Stephen O'Brien

Grade 5 Teacher

Jenna O'Rourke

Speech/Language Pathologist

Cheryl Pacyna

Psychologist

Brenda Parker

Art Teacher

Abby Peltier

Teaching Assistant

Charlene Phelan

Resource/Special Education Teacher

Sara Portal

School Cafeteria Manager for Aiken, Braeburn, Bugbee, Smith, Norfeldt, and Wolcott Schools

Linda Powers

Spanish Teacher

Carol Precourt

Lead Secretary

Daniel Rodrigues

Head Custodian

Traci Romeo

Occupational Therapist

Denise Savignano

Lead Secretary for the Early Learning Centers at Whiting Lane and Aiken

Keegan Scelia

Grade 2 Teacher

Amy Schmelder

Curriculum Specialist

Jillian Senczikowska

Music Teacher

Americo Silva

Custodian

Tessa Sinato

Teaching Assistant

Daniela Sturm

Grade 1 Teacher

Donna Sullivan

Grade 5 Teacher

Jessica Tamaccio

Library Media Specialist

Jocelyn Tamborello-Noble

Department Supervisor of World Language

Janete Teixeira

Cafeteria Worker

Melanie Turek

Resource/Special Education Teacher

Monica Walker

Kindergarten Teacher

Loretta Whiting

TESOL Teacher

Maria Williams

Special Education Paraprofessional

Charlotte Wisniewski

Grade 3 Teacher

Beth Wolff

Physical Therapist

Deb Woodhall

Mathematics Tutor

Cathy Woods

Grade 1 Teacher

Kelly Young

Grade 4 Teacher