Aiken School Logo

Aiken Staff Directory

Patricia Altieri

Teaching Assistant

Kara Anderson

Kindergarten Teacher

Angela Audi

Teaching Assistant

Rebecca Behlman

Special Education Teacher

Faith Bilansky

Special Education TA

Allison Bohle

Grade 2 Teacher

Felicia Brunetti

Nurse

Patricia Burkhard

PreKindergarten Teacher

Heather Bushnell

Early Intervention Teacher

Traci Cahill

Grade 5 Teacher

Carolyn Collins

Grade 3 Teacher

Tracey Dandley-MacLaren

Special Education Paraprofessional

Catherine Davis

Grade 3 Teacher

Dr. Marie Davis

Department Supervisor of Pupil Services for Aiken, Out of District Schools

Mary DiPaola

Vocal Music Teacher

Kelly Downs

Grade 4 Teacher

Meredith Gallinoto

Kindergarten Teacher

Greg Ganci

Social Worker

Daniel Golden

Physical Education and Health Teacher

Laura Griggs

School Counselor

Stefan Harroo

Grade 4 Teacher

Xian He

Nutrition Services

Lisa Horan

Grade 1 Teacher

Hadeer Hossain

Teaching Assistant

Julie Jones

Special Ed Paraprofessional

Jill Linker

PreKindergarten Teacher

Erin Loveland

Paraprofessional

Xiao Lu

Nutrition Services

Antonio Magalhaes

Custodian

Nancy Maglio

Kindergarten Paraprofessional

Theresa McKeown

Quest Teacher at Aiken School

Lynn Misiaszek

World Language Teacher

Shannon Mlodzinski

Principal

Michael Morais

Information Technology Specialist, WHPS

Lindsey Mulready

Grade 2 Teacher

Stephen O'Brien

Grade 5 Teacher

Jenna O'Rourke

Speech and Language Pathologist

Julia Pagnani

Speech Consultant

Brenda Parker

Art Teacher

Abby Peltier

Grade 3 Teacher

Charlene Phelan

Special Education Teacher

Sara Portal

School Cafeteria Manager for Aiken, Braeburn, Bugbee, Smith, Norfeldt, and Wolcott Schools

Carol Precourt

Lead Secretary

Tony Rinaudo

Instrumental Music Teacher

Daniel Rodrigues

Head Custodian

Traci Romeo

Occupational Therapist

Isabella Sabino

Paraprofessional

Denise Savignano

Lead Secretary for the Early Learning Centers at Whiting Lane and Aiken

Keegan Scelia

Grade 2 Teacher

Barbara Schloss

Kindergarten Paraprofessional

Amy Schmelder

Curriculum Specialist

Kate Schreijack

Reading Specialist

Jill Senczikowska

Instrumental Music Teacher

Americo Silva

Custodian

Tracy Sizer

Social Worker

Daniela Sturm

TESOL

Donna Sullivan

Grade 5 Teacher

Andrea Sweeney

Special Education Paraprofessional

Jessica Tamaccio

Library Media Specialist

Monica Walker

Kindergarten Teacher

Elizabeth Wilcox

Math Tutor

Maria Williams

Special Education Paraprofessional

Charlotte Wisniewski

Grade 3 Teacher

Cathy Woods

Grade 1 Teacher