• Translate    
  • Quick links     
Our Mission is to inspire and prepare all students to realize their potential and enhance our global community.

Calendar & News

This section provides Calendars and Current News, including Emergency Information. 

2018-2019

 

School Hours


Full Day Daily Schedule

  • Elementary: 8:35am-3:20pm  
  • Middle: 8:00am-2:50pm
  • High: 7:30am-2:15pm

Early Dismissal / Wednesday Closing

  • Elementary: 2:00pm
  • Middle: 1:30pm        
  • High: 12:48pm

Emergency Closing

  • Elementary: 11:45am   
  • Middle: 11:00am
  • High: 10:30am

 

District Calendar

 

Calendar Navigation
<<  <  Month of February, 2019  >  >>
  • Friday - February 1, 2019
    • Field Trip - CCSU - Select Students
    • Student Council Spirit Day: Sports Jersey Day
    • World Read Aloud Day
    • AUD - 3A/3B schedule 7:30 AM to 2:15 PM
    • 5th gr. Band 7:45 AM to 8:27 AM
    • 4th Grade Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th Grade Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Art Club 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5) 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5) 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Gr 5 strings 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 4 Band 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Student Council Meeting 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Coffee with the Principal 8:30 AM to 9:15 AM
    • Principal Coffee 8:40 AM to 9:30 AM
    • Principal's Coffee 8:40 AM to 9:30 AM
    • Town Meeting- Whole School 2:30 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Chess Club - Library 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Chess Club - Library 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Hobby Quest Magic (GR K-5) - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest Magic (GR K-5) - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • French club-Rm 3 3:25 PM to 4:25 PM
    • Basketball - Freshman Boys vs. Simsbury (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Basketball - Freshman Girls vs. Simsbury (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Hall/Conard Gymnastics-gym 3:45 PM to 6:15 PM
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Simsbury (Away) 5:15 PM
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Simsbury (Home) 5:15 PM
    • Mad Science 6:00 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Boys vs. Simsbury (Away) 6:45 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Girls vs. Simsbury (Home) 6:45 PM
    • Swimming and Diving - Varsity Boys vs. Farmington (Away) 7:00 PM
    • BB & Choir Room - Black Box 3 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • FRC School Play 7:00 PM
    • Ice Hockey - Varsity Boys vs. Branford (Home) 8:40 PM
    Saturday - February 2, 2019
    • Wrestling - Varsity Boys vs. East Lyme, East Hartford, Cheshire (Away) 9:30 AM
    • Basketball - Freshman Girls vs. South Windsor (Away) 12:00 PM
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Girls vs. South Windsor (Away) 1:30 PM
    • Ice Hockey - Varsity Boys vs. E.O. Smith (Away) 1:45 PM
    • Swimming and Diving - Varsity Boys vs. Hall, Amity, Pomperaug, Holy Cross (Away) 3:00 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Girls vs. South Windsor (Away) 3:00 PM
    • BB & Choir Room - Black Box 3 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    • Winter Jazz Show 7:00 PM
    Monday - February 4, 2019
    • 8th Grade Identity Conference
    • Basketball Club, Grade 4 & Grade 5 7:30 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th gr. Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:27 AM
    • 5th Grade Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th Grade Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5) 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5) 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Gr 4 band 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 4 Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • PTO Board Meeting (All are welcome) - Cafeteria 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • PTO Board Meeting (All are welcome) - Cafeteria 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • After School Sports GR K&1 (Ages 5-7) - Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • After School Sports GR K&1 (Ages 5-7) - Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • HWC-PR 2 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Homework Center-PR 2 3:25 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Mr. Golden's Afterschool Gymnastics 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Photography Club 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Safe School Climate Committee - Library 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Safe School Climate Committee - Library 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Hall/Conard Gymnastics-gym 3:45 PM to 6:15 PM
    • Art QUEST-KPMS 3:50 PM to 5:30 PM
    • Gymnastics - Varsity Girls vs. South Windsor, Ellington (Home) 6:00 PM
    • Pizza/Bingo 6:00 PM to 7:15 PM
    • Webelos 2 Cub Scout Meeting (GR 5, Den #5) - Cafeteria 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Webelos 2 Cub Scout Meeting (GR 5, Den #5) - Cafeteria 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Gr.5 Parent Info for Transitioning 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM

      Parent Information meeting for Middle School transitioning - Parents Only

    • Meet the Principal @ Whiting Lane 7:00 PM
    • Meet The Principal/ WL Auditorium 7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
    • Meet The Principals @ Whiting Lane 7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
    • PTO Meeting 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    Tuesday - February 5, 2019
    • 4th gr. Band 7:45 AM to 8:27 AM
    • 4th Grade Choir 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th Grade Choir 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5) 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5) 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Grade 4 Choir 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 5 Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • After School Sports GR 1&2 (Ages 6-8) - Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • After School Sports GR 1&2 (Ages 6-8) - Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • Hobby Quest Photography (GR 1-5) - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest Photography (GR 1-5) - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest: Airplanes, Library 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Homework Club, Room 111 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • HWC-PR 2 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Homework Center -PR 2 3:25 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Homework Center 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Basketball - Freshman Boys vs. RHAM (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Basketball - Freshman Girls vs. E.O. Smith (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Swimming and Diving - Varsity Boys vs. Northwest Catholic (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Hall/Conard Gymnastics-gym 3:45 PM to 6:15 PM
    • Gymnastics - Varsity Girls vs. Wethersfield, Farmington (Away) 5:00 PM
    • Mid Fest Concert 5:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. RHAM (Away) 5:15 PM
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Girls vs. E.O. Smith (Home) 5:15 PM
    • Daisy Troop mtg-cafe 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    • AUD, Choir & Band Room - Pops N Jazz 6:30 PM to 9:00 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Boys vs. RHAM (Away) 6:45 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Girls vs. E.O. Smith (Home) 6:45 PM
    • Board Meeting - Adoption of CIP - Legislative Chamber 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    Wednesday - February 6, 2019
    • RED ZONE
    • Ski Club
    • Family Fun Night- No Homework/Electronics 7:00 AM to 7:25 AM
    • 5th gr.Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:27 AM
    • 5th Grade Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th Grade Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Gr 5 Band 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 5 Choir 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Kindergarten Rhyme Time, Auditorium 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
    • PTO Auction Planning Meeting 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
    • Playgroup Birth-Age 4: Drop-in - Room 10 10:15 AM to 11:15 AM
    • Playgroup Birth-Age 4: Drop-in - Room 10 10:15 AM to 11:15 AM
    • Math Team - various CT high schools 1:45 PM to 6:00 PM
    • Chess Club 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Hobby Quest Aviation (GR K-5) - Room 6 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Hobby Quest Aviation (GR K-5) - Room 6 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Magic Club 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • District/ Department Prof Learning 2:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Ice Hockey - Varsity Boys vs. Simsbury (Away) 3:20 PM
    • Hall/Conard Gymnastics-gym 3:45 PM to 6:15 PM
    • Wrestling - Varsity Boys vs. Hall (Away) 5:00 PM
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Weaver CANCELLED  (Home) 5:15 PM
    • Cub Scouts-cafe 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Boys vs. Weaver (Home) 6:15 PM
    • AUD, Band & Choir Room - Pops N Jazz 6:30 PM to 9:00 PM
    • How to Pay for College Workshop 6:30 PM
    • Math Quest Parent Meeting - Auditorium 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Math Quest Parent Meeting - Auditorium 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    Thursday - February 7, 2019
    • 6th Grade WEB
    • Norfeldt News is published
    • cafe - AMC 10/12 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM
    • Basketball Club, Grade 2 and Grade 3 7:30 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th Grade Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th Grade Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th Grade Choir 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th Grade Choir 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Grade 5 Band 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • AUD Band & Choir Room - Pops N Jazz Rehearsals 2:30 PM to 5:30 PM
    • After School Sports GR 3-5 - Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • After School Sports GR 3-5 - Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • Daisy Girl Scout Meeting (GR 1, Troop #10428) - Room 16 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Daisy Girl Scout Meeting (GR 1, Troop #10428) - Room 16 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Egg Meeting 3:20 PM to 4:15 PM
    • Hobby Quest Fashion (GR 1-5) - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest Fashion (GR 1-5) - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest: Fashion, Art Room 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest-Rm 3 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Homework Club, Room 111 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • HWC- PR 2 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Inter-El 3:20 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Homework Center-PR 2 3:25 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Chess Club 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Homework Center 3:30 PM to 4:29 PM
    • Inter-El Band Rehearsal - Auditorium 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Inter-El Band Rehearsal - Auditorium 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Mr. Golden's Afterschool Gymnastics 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Paul Cryan Photography - Room 10 3:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Paul Cryan Photography - Room 10 3:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Hall/Conard Gymnastics-gym 3:45 PM to 6:15 PM
    • AUD & Band Room - Pops N Jazz Rehearsal (Jazz II) 5:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Library - Chess Club- Lumelsky 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • PreKindergarten Parent Information Meetings at Charter Oak International Academy (snow date: February 21, 2019 6:00 PM) 6:00 PM
    • Magnet Open House 6:30 PM
    • Meet the Principal @ Duffy 6:30 PM
    • PTB Meeting 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • PTO Meeting/Library 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • EDI Committee Meeting - Everyone Welcome! (SPOT Coffee - 65 Memorial Drive, W. Htfd) 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • EDI Committee Meeting - Everyone Welcome! (SPOT Coffee - 65 Memorial Drive, W. Htfd) 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Gr.5 Parent Info for Transitioning 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM

      Middle School Transition Information Night - Parents Only

    • Meet the Principals @ Duffy 7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
    • Middle School Transition Parent Info Night - Auditorium 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Middle School Transition Parent Info Night - Auditorium 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • NCAA Info Night 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • NCAA Info Night 7:00 PM
    • PTO Spotlight Meeting 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    Friday - February 8, 2019
    • 6th Grade WEB
    • SAT Registration Deadline (03/09/19)
    • 5th gr. Band 7:45 AM to 8:27 AM
    • 4th Grade Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th Grade Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Art Club 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5) 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5) 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Choir Rehearsal- Grade 5 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Gr 5 strings 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 4 Band 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Coffee with the Principal 8:30 AM to 9:30 AM
    • Gr. 5 Noah Webster 9:00 AM to 1:45 PM
    • Gr 4 to State Capitol 9:45 AM to 1:30 PM
    • Gr 4 to State Capitol 9:45 AM to 1:30 PM
    • No Town Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Chess Club - Library 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Chess Club - Library 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Hobby Quest Magic (GR K-5) - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest Magic (GR K-5) - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • French club-Rm 3 3:25 PM to 4:25 PM
    • Paul Cryan Photography - Room 10 3:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Paul Cryan Photography - Room 10 3:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Basketball - Freshman Boys vs. Northwest Catholic (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Basketball - Freshman Girls vs. Northwest Catholic (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Hall/Conard Gymnastics-gym 3:45 PM to 6:15 PM
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Northwest Catholic (Away) 5:15 PM
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Northwest Catholic (Home) 5:15 PM
    • BB & Choir Room - SPS Fest 6:30 PM to 8:30 PM
    • Fifth Floor Benefit Concert 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Boys vs. Northwest Catholic (Away) 6:45 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Girls vs. Northwest Catholic (Home) 6:45 PM
    Saturday - February 9, 2019
    • ACT Testing
    • Indoor Track - Varsity Boys vs. CIAC Class LL Championships (Away) 4:30 PM
    • Indoor Track - Varsity Girls vs. CIAC Class LL Championships (Away) 4:30 PM
    • Ice Hockey - Varsity Boys vs. Northwest Catholic (Away) 6:10 PM
    • Gymnastics - Varsity Girls vs. Southington (Away) 6:30 PM
    • Winter Swing Dance featuring Conard Jazz Band 7:00 PM
    Sunday - February 10, 2019
    • KP Cares - Penguin Plunge - Winding Trails 9:30 AM to 11:00 AM
    Monday - February 11, 2019
    • ESOL LAS Testing
    • Student-Led Star Assembly (Grades 1-5: 2-2:30, PreK & K 2:45-3:10)
    • Basketball Club, Grade 4 & Grade 5 7:30 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Band Rehearsal- Grade 4 7:40 AM to 8:30 AM
    • 4th gr. Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:27 AM
    • 5th Grade Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th Grade Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5) 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5) 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Gr 4 band 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 4 Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • EDI - Coffee & Conversation - Cafeteria 8:45 AM to 9:45 AM
    • EDI - Coffee & Conversation - Cafeteria 8:45 AM to 9:45 AM
    • Auditorium - LUV Concert - Cardona 2:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    • After School Sports GR K&1 (Ages 5-7) - Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • After School Sports GR K&1 (Ages 5-7) - Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • Homework Center-PR 2 3:25 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Photography Club 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Student Council Meeting, Art Room 3:30 PM to 4:15 PM
    • Basketball - Freshman Boys vs. Innovation (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Basketball - Freshman Girls vs. Hall (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Hall/Conard Gymnastics-gym 3:45 PM to 6:15 PM
    • Art QUEST-KPMS 3:50 PM to 5:30 PM
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Hall (Home) 5:15 PM
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Innovation (Away) 5:30 PM
    • Spring Festival 6:00 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Girls vs. Hall (Home) 6:45 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Boys vs. Innovation (Away) 7:00 PM
    • KP - Luv Concert (Choir Pyramid) 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    • PTO Meeting 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    Tuesday - February 12, 2019
    • ESOL LAS Testing
    • Faculty Meeting - No Late Buses
    • Staff Meeting 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • 4th gr. Band 7:45 AM to 8:27 AM
    • 4th Grade Choir 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th Grade Choir 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5) 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5) 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Choir Rehearsal - Grade 4 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 4 Choir 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 5 Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • CANCELLED Hobby Quest Photography 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • CANCELLED Hobby Quest Photography 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest: Airplanes, Library 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Homework Club, Room 111 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • HWC-PR 2 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Mad Science, Art Room 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Homework Center -PR 2 3:25 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Homework Center 3:30 PM to 3:30 PM
    • Paul Cryan Photography - Room 10 3:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Paul Cryan Photography - Room 10 3:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Hall/Conard Gymnastics-gym 3:45 PM to 6:15 PM
    • 2nd gr. Brownies-cafe 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Band & Choir Room - Pops N Jazz Rehearsal 6:30 PM to 9:30 PM
    • E119 - PTO Bd. Meeting 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    Wednesday - February 13, 2019
    • ESOL LAS Testing
    • 5th gr.Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:27 AM
    • 5th Grade Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th Grade Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Gr 5 Band 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 5 Choir 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Student Council Meeting - Room 17 (Mrs. Scutari) 8:00 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Student Council Meeting - Room 17 (Mrs. Scutari) 8:00 AM to 8:20 AM
    • E131- AMC 10/12 - 25 students set up like testing with long tables for space 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
    • Playgroup Birth-Age 4: Drop-in - Room 10 10:15 AM to 11:15 AM
    • Playgroup Birth-Age 4: Drop-in - Room 10 10:15 AM to 11:15 AM
    • Brownie Girl Scout Meeting (GR 3, Troop #10420) - Room 11 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
    • Brownie Girl Scout Meeting (GR 3, Troop #10420) - Room 11 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
    • Chess Club 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Hobby Quest Aviation (GR K-5) - Room 6 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Hobby Quest Aviation (GR K-5) - Room 6 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Magic Club 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Technology Workshop 2:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Paul Cryan Photography - Room 10 3:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Paul Cryan Photography - Room 10 3:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Basketball - Freshman Boys vs. Southington (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Swimming and Diving - Varsity Boys vs. Southington (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Hall/Conard Gymnastics-gym 3:45 PM to 6:15 PM
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Southington (Home) 5:15 PM
    • Gymnastics - Varsity Girls vs. Hall (Home) 6:00 PM
    • Cub Scouts-cafe 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • PTO Stem Mtg. 6:00 PM
    • Cub Scout Pack 161 Pack Meeting - Cafe 6:15 PM to 8:15 PM
    • Cub Scout Pack 161 Pack Meeting - Cafe 6:15 PM to 8:15 PM
    • AUD, Band & Choir Room - Pops N Jazz Rehearsal 6:30 PM to 9:30 PM
    • AUD: Mandatory Out of State Student/Parent Meeting 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • CHS Musical Ice Cream Social Fundraiser 6:30 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Boys vs. Southington (Home) 6:45 PM
    • Brownie Girl Scout Meeting (GR 2, Troop #10429) - Room 6 6:45 PM to 7:45 PM
    • Brownie Girl Scout Meeting (GR 2, Troop #10429) - Room 6 6:45 PM to 7:45 PM
    • Ice Hockey - Varsity Boys vs. Glastonbury (Away) 7:30 PM
    Thursday - February 14, 2019
    • ESOL LAS Testing
    • SEL Advisory (30 minute)
    • Basketball Club, Grade 2 and Grade 3 7:30 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th Grade Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th Grade Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th Grade Choir 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th Grade Choir 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Grade 5 Band 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Gr.5/ Mrs. K & Mr. B to Noah Webster 8:45 AM to 1:30 PM
    • AUD, Band & Choir Room - Pops N Jazz 2:30 PM to 5:30 PM
    • 6th Grade Chinese New Year Celebration 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Brownie Girl Scout Meeting (GR 3, Troop #10424) - Room 15 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Brownie Girl Scout Meeting (GR 3, Troop #10424) - Room 15 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • CANCELLED Junior Girl Scout Meeting (GR 5, Troop #10425) - Room 28 3:20 PM to 4:45 PM
    • CANCELLED Junior Girl Scout Meeting (GR 5, Troop #10425) - Room 28 3:20 PM to 4:45 PM
    • Hobby Quest Fashion (GR 1-5) - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest Fashion (GR 1-5) - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest: Fashion, Art Room 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest-Rm 3 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Homework Club, Room 111 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • HWC- PR 2 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Inter-El 3:20 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Homework Center-PR 2 3:25 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Chess Club 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Homework Center 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Inter-El Band Rehearsal - Auditorium 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Inter-El Band Rehearsal - Auditorium 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Hall/Conard Gymnastics-gym 3:45 PM to 6:15 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Girls vs. Windsor (Away) 5:30 PM
    • AUD & Band Room - Pops N Jazz Rehearsal (Jazz II) 5:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Library - Chess Club- Lumelsky 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • PTO Meeting 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    Friday - February 15, 2019
    • ESOL LAS Testing
    • Gr. 5 Historical Society (In House)
    • Read-a-Thon
    • 5th gr. Band 7:45 AM to 8:27 AM
    • 4th Grade Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th Grade Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Art Club 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5) 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5) 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Choir Rehearsal - Grade 5 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Gr 5 strings 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 4 Band 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Gr. 5/ Alerte to Noah Webster 8:45 AM to 1:30 PM
    • Beach DEAR day 2:00 PM
    • Town Meeting, Gr. 3-5 2:30 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Chess Club - Library 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Chess Club - Library 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Hobby Quest Magic (GR K-5) - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest Magic (GR K-5) - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • French club-Rm 3 3:25 PM to 4:25 PM
    • Basketball - Freshman Boys vs. Bristol Eastern (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Hall/Conard Gymnastics-gym 3:45 PM to 6:15 PM
    • Gymnastics - Varsity Girls vs. Winter Invite @ Southington (Away) 4:30 PM
    • Wrestling - Varsity Boys vs. CIAC Class LL Championships (Away) 4:45 PM
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Bristol Eastern (Home) 5:15 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Boys vs. Bristol Eastern (Home) 6:45 PM
    • BB and Choir Room - Answer Show #3 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    Saturday - February 16, 2019
    • NY City - Mingus Festival
    • Wrestling - Varsity Boys vs. CIAC Class LL Championships (Away) 9:00 AM
    • Indoor Track - Varsity Boys vs. CIAC Open Championship (Away) 12:00 PM
    • Indoor Track - Varsity Girls vs. CIAC Open Championship (Away) 12:00 PM
    • Ice Hockey - Varsity Boys vs. WMRP (Away) 7:10 PM
    Sunday - February 17, 2019
    • NY City - Mingus Festival
    Monday - February 18, 2019
    • February break - no school
    • NO SCHOOL
    • NO SCHOOL
    • No School - Winter Recess
    • No School - Winter Recess
    • NO SCHOOL: Winter Recess
    • President's Day - No School
    • SCHOOL RECESS
    • Winter Break - No School
    • Winter Break- NO SCHOOL
    • Winter Recess
    • Winter Recess
    • Winter Recess
    • Winter Recess
    • Winter Recess - no school
    • Winter Recess - No School
    • Winter Recess- No School
    • Winter Recess, School Closed
    • Crazy About Sports - Gym 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
    • Crazy About Sports - Gym 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
    • Hall/Conard Gymnastics-gym 3:45 PM to 6:15 PM
    • Ice Hockey - Varsity Boys vs. Glastonbury (Home) 8:10 PM
    Tuesday - February 19, 2019
    • February break - no school
    • NO SCHOOL
    • No School - Winter Recess
    • No School - Winter Recess
    • NO SCHOOL President's Day
    • NO SCHOOL: Winter Recess
    • SCHOOL RECESS
    • Winter Break - No School
    • Winter Break- NO SCHOOL
    • Winter Recess
    • Winter Recess
    • Winter Recess
    • Winter Recess
    • Winter Recess - no school
    • Winter Recess - No School
    • Winter Recess- No School
    • Winter Recess, School Closed
    • Crazy About Sports - Gym 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
    • Crazy About Sports - Gym 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Hall (Home) 9:30 AM
    • Basketball - Varsity Boys vs. Hall (Home) 11:00 AM
    • Basketball - Freshman Boys vs. Hall (Home) 12:30 PM
    • Hall/Conard Gymnastics-gym 3:45 PM to 6:15 PM
    • AUD, Band & Choir Room - Pops N Jazz Rehearsal 6:30 PM to 9:30 PM
    • Swimming and Diving - Varsity Boys vs. Hall (Home) 7:30 PM
    Wednesday - February 20, 2019
    • RED ZONE
    • Rotation 3 Ends
    • 5th gr.Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:27 AM
    • 5th Grade Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th Grade Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Gr 5 Band 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 4 & 5 Choir 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Cultural Council Program - Arabiqa 9:15 AM to 11:00 AM
    • Playgroup Birth-Age 4: Drop-in - Room 10 10:15 AM to 11:15 AM
    • Playgroup Birth-Age 4: Drop-in - Room 10 10:15 AM to 11:15 AM
    • Chess Club 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Hobby Quest Aviation (GR K-5) - Room 6 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Hobby Quest Aviation (GR K-5) - Room 6 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Parent Conferences Prep 2:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Hall/Conard Gymnastics-gym 3:45 PM to 6:15 PM
    • Cub Scouts-cafe 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • AUD, Band & Choir Room - Pops N Jazz Rehearsal 6:30 PM to 9:30 PM
    • Fitness Night 6:30 PM
    • Board Meeting - Legislative Chamber 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    Thursday - February 21, 2019
    • PBIS Whole School Reward: Sunglasses Day!
    • Basketball Club, Grade 2 and Grade 3 7:30 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Advanced Band Rehearsal 7:40 AM to 8:30 AM
    • 4th Grade Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th Grade Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th Grade Choir 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th Grade Choir 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Grade 5 Band 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Student Council Meeting 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Pre-K Auerfarm 8:45 AM to 12:15 PM
    • Cultural Council Performance - Gr. K-2 9:15 AM to 10:15 AM
    • Cultural Council Performance - Gr 3-5 10:15 AM to 11:15 AM
    • AUD, Band & Choir Room - Pops N Jazz Rehearsal 2:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Daisy Girl Scout Meeting (GR 1, Troop #10428) - Room 16 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Daisy Girl Scout Meeting (GR 1, Troop #10428) - Room 16 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Hobby Quest Fashion (GR 1-5) - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest Fashion (GR 1-5) - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest: Fashion, Art Room 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest-Rm 3 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Homework Club, Room 111 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • HWC- PR 2 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Inter-El 3:20 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Homework Center-PR 2 3:25 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Inter-El Band Rehearsal - Auditorium 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Inter-El Band Rehearsal - Auditorium 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Hall/Conard Gymnastics-gym 3:45 PM to 6:15 PM
    • AUD, Band & Choir Room - Pops N Jazz Rehearsal (Jazz II) 5:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Library - Chess Club- Lumelsky 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • PTO Meeting at HANOC 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    • PTO Meeting at HANOC 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Girl Scouts/Brownies/Juniors mtg-cafe 6:45 PM to 7:45 PM
    • Navigating Conard High School (PTO) 7:00 PM
    • PTO Meeting 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • PTO Meeting, Library 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Safe Grad 2019 Fundraiser: Yoga Night @ Conard 7:00 PM to 8:15 PM
    • Ice Hockey - Varsity Boys vs. East Catholic (Home) 7:30 PM
    Friday - February 22, 2019
    • Fitness Fridays
    • Pep Rally
    • Snow Date - Read-a-Thon
    • 5th gr. Band 7:45 AM to 8:27 AM
    • 4th Grade Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th Grade Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Art Club 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5) 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5) 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Choir Rehearsal - Grade 4 & 5 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Gr 5 strings 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 4 Band 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 4 field trip-State Capitol 9:00 AM to 12:30 PM
    • Non-tenure reviews (Braeburn) 10:00 AM to 1:00 PM
    • end of p. 8 - SA Winter Pep Rally 1:30 PM to 2:30 PM
    • Pride Assembly 2:30 PM to 3:15 PM
    • Town Meeting,Gr.K-2 2:30 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Birthday Celebration/Cafe 2:45 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Wrestling - Varsity Boys vs. CIAC Open Championship (Away) 3:00 PM
    • Chess Club - Library 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Chess Club - Library 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Hobby Quest Magic (GR K-5) - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest Magic (GR K-5) - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • French club-Rm 3 3:25 PM to 4:25 PM
    • Hall/Conard Gymnastics-gym 3:45 PM to 6:15 PM
    • My Sisters Place 5:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Family Game Night(cafe) 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    Saturday - February 23, 2019
    • Wrestling - Varsity Boys vs. CIAC Open Championship (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM
    • Chocolate Cafe Signup for an alert reminder. 2:00 PM
    • Town Hall AUD (tentative) - Chocolate CafeSignup for an alert reminder. 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Swimming and Diving - Varsity Boys vs. Splash Classic (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM
    • Chocolate Cafe Signup for an alert reminder. 7:00 PM
    • Wolfpack Braeburn nightSignup for an alert reminder. 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    • Town Hall AUD - Chocolate CafeSignup for an alert reminder. 7:30 PM to 9:30 PM
    Sunday - February 24, 2019
    • AUD, BB, Band & Choir Room - Pops N Jazz Tech 1Signup for an alert reminder. 12:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    Monday - February 25, 2019
    • Cat in the Hat Day- Wear your Favorite hat!Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Dr. Seuss Spirit Week Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Basketball Club, Grade 4 & Grade 5Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Orchestra Rehearsal- Grade 4 Signup for an alert reminder. 7:40 AM to 8:30 AM
    • 4th gr. OrchestraSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:27 AM
    • 5th Grade OrchestraSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th Grade OrchestraSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5)Signup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5)Signup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Gr 4 bandSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 4 OrchestraSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • PBIS assembly-Signup for an alert reminder. 2:00 PM to 2:30 PM
    • AUD, BB, Choir & Band RoomSignup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PM to 6:30 PM
    • After School Sports GR K&1 (Ages 5-7) - GymSignup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • After School Sports GR K&1 (Ages 5-7) - GymSignup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • Mad Science GR K-5 - Room 6Signup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Mad Science GR K-5 - Room 6Signup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Homework Center-PR 2Signup for an alert reminder. 3:25 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hall/Conard Gymnastics-gymSignup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 6:15 PM
    • Art QUEST-KPMSSignup for an alert reminder. 3:50 PM to 5:30 PM
    • Ice Hockey - Varsity Boys vs. North Branford (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 7:40 PM
    Tuesday - February 26, 2019
    • Crazy sock daySignup for an alert reminder.
    • Dr. Seuss Spirit Week Signup for an alert reminder.
    • 4th gr. BandSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:27 AM
    • 4th Grade ChoirSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th Grade ChoirSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5)Signup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5)Signup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Choir Rehearsal - Grade 4Signup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 5 OrchestraSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Principal's CoffeeSignup for an alert reminder. 8:30 AM
    • Gr. K-2 Cultural Council PerformanceSignup for an alert reminder. 9:15 AM to 10:00 AM
    • Gr. 3-5 Cultural Council PerformanceSignup for an alert reminder. 10:15 AM to 11:00 AM
    • After School Sports GR 1&2 (Ages 6-8) - GymSignup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • After School Sports GR 1&2 (Ages 6-8) - GymSignup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • Hobby Quest Photography (GR 1-5) - Room 6Signup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest Photography (GR 1-5) - Room 6Signup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest: Airplanes, LibrarySignup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Homework Club, Room 111Signup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • HWC-PR 2Signup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Mad Science, Art RoomSignup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Homework Center -PR 2Signup for an alert reminder. 3:25 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hall/Conard Gymnastics-gymSignup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 6:15 PM
    • AUD, Band & Choir Room - Pops N JazzSignup for an alert reminder. 5:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    • 2nd gr. Brownies-cafeSignup for an alert reminder. 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Swimming and Diving - Varsity Boys vs. CCC Diving Championship (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 8:00 PM
    Wednesday - February 27, 2019
    • 3rd Quarter Progress Reports (Tentative)Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Dr. Seuss Spirit Week Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Grades Due by 3PMSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Wacky Wednesday Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Advanced Orchestra Rehearsal Signup for an alert reminder. 7:40 AM to 8:30 AM
    • 5th gr.Orchestra Signup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:27 AM
    • 5th Grade BandSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th Grade BandSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Gr 5 BandSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 4 & 5 ChoirSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Principal's AdvisorySignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Playgroup Birth-Age 4: Drop-in - Room 10Signup for an alert reminder. 10:15 AM to 11:15 AM
    • Playgroup Birth-Age 4: Drop-in - Room 10Signup for an alert reminder. 10:15 AM to 11:15 AM
    • Chess ClubSignup for an alert reminder. 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Hobby Quest Aviation (GR K-5) - Room 6Signup for an alert reminder. 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Hobby Quest Aviation (GR K-5) - Room 6Signup for an alert reminder. 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Parent Conferences PrepSignup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Swimming and Diving - Varsity Boys vs. CCC Swim Championship (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM
    • Hall/Conard Gymnastics-gymSignup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 6:15 PM
    • AUD, BB, Band & Choir Room - Pops N Jazz RehearsalSignup for an alert reminder. 5:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    • Hip Hop Family Fun Night! - GymSignup for an alert reminder. 5:00 PM to 6:30 PM
    • Hip Hop Family Fun Night! - GymSignup for an alert reminder. 5:00 PM to 6:30 PM
    • Multicultural Night (snow date Feb. 28)Signup for an alert reminder. 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Cub Scouts-cafeSignup for an alert reminder. 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Fitness NightSignup for an alert reminder. 6:30 PM
    Thursday - February 28, 2019
    • Community Advisory (30 Minute)Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Dr. Seuss Spirit Week Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Norfeldt News Updates publishedSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Read my shirt daySignup for an alert reminder.
    • Basketball Club, Grade 2 and Grade 3Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Advanced Band Rehearsal Signup for an alert reminder. 7:40 AM to 8:30 AM
    • 4th Grade OrchestraSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th Grade OrchestraSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th Grade ChoirSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th Grade ChoirSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Grade 5 Band Signup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • AUD, BB, Band & Choir Room - Pops N Jazz RehearsalSignup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PM to 6:30 PM
    • After School Sports GR 3-5 (Ages 8-11) - GymSignup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • After School Sports GR 3-5 (Ages 8-11) - GymSignup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • Hobby Quest Fashion (GR 1-5) - Room 6Signup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest Fashion (GR 1-5) - Room 6Signup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest: Fashion, Art RoomSignup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest-Rm 3Signup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Homework Club, Room 111Signup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • HWC- PR 2Signup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Inter-ElSignup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Homework Center-PR 2Signup for an alert reminder. 3:25 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Inter-El Band Rehearsal - AuditoriumSignup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Inter-El Band Rehearsal - AuditoriumSignup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Hall/Conard Gymnastics-gymSignup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM to 6:15 PM
    • Daisy Girl Scout Meeting (GR K, Troop #10427) - Room 6Signup for an alert reminder. 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Daisy Girl Scout Meeting (GR K, Troop #10427) - Room 6Signup for an alert reminder. 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Library - Chess Club- LumelskySignup for an alert reminder. 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • AUD, BB, Band & Choir Room - Pops N Jazz RehearsalSignup for an alert reminder. 6:30 PM to 8:30 PM
    • Math & Science NightSignup for an alert reminder. 6:30 PM
Calendar Navigation
 <<  <  Month of February, 2019  >  >>
Basketball - Freshman Boys
Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys
Basketball - Varsity Boys
Ice Hockey - Varsity Boys
Swimming and Diving - Varsity Boys
Wrestling - Varsity Boys
Basketball - Freshman Girls
Basketball - Junior Varsity Girls
Basketball - Varsity Girls
Gymnastics - Varsity Girls
Indoor Track - Varsity Boys
Indoor Track - Varsity Girls
District Events

West Hartford Public Schools

50 South Main St, West Hartford, CT  06107

T: 860-561-6600

F: 860-561-6910

email page print page small type large type
powered by finalsite